Internet provider Bline joins SmartPay
Another Internet provider has been added to the payment system SmartPay, which belongs to the Data Processing Center of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies.
Internet provider Bline has also joined the payment system SmartPay, which combines multiple services on a single platform.
From now on, subscribers of this Internet provider will be able to easily make monthly payments without paying any commission by selecting Bline in the Internet Providers section on the website and entering the subscription codes.
It should be noted that SmartPay, provided under AZCLOUD cloud services, includes some 400 payment providers. The payment system SmartPay, which provides a high level of security and protection of users’ personal data, covers the entire territory of Azerbaijan.
You can use the website to make electronic payments. In addition, users of mobile devices running Android operating system can download the application on their mobiles and make payments by typing SmartPay Wallet in the Play Store.
Through the payment system SmartPay, users can pay for utilities, banking services, insurance payments, paying state duties for registration of mobile devices, top up mobile phone balance, etc.
Note that the presence of the IT infrastructure of the payment system SmartPay in the AZCLOUD availability zone allows it to safely and quickly exchange information from both mobile and other devices.